The Joys of Parenting…..

So this morning, Mookie decided it would be a good idea to tear the vent of the wall in his sisters bedroom,  and then dump some of her Leapster games down the vent.

Why you ask?

Oh because she would not let him play the game (that she was currently playing), so he wanted to make sure nobody else could play the games either (He is considerate that way).

Mookie is currently in solitary confinement, serving time in the pen (aka his crib), shaking the bars screaming at the top of his lungs,

“I’m done. Mommy I’m done and I wanna get out!

All of this before 9:00 am , Oh the joys……..

♥Jacquie

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “The Joys of Parenting…..

  1. N8 November 23, 2011 at 3:45 pm Reply

    Welcome Back Blogger!!!!!!!!!! Gotta love it. BTW – I didn’t even know that vet could come off….

  2. hotchocolate05 November 23, 2011 at 3:47 pm Reply

    N8 I did not know either until JadaBear came crying…..lol

What's On Your Mind?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: